Hi,歡迎您的來訪

English 意見及問卷調查

私隱政策

基本條款

根據個人資料(私隱)條例,聯校藝術展覽籌委會(下稱本會)採用以下政策,以確保服務使用者之個人資料得到保密。提供有關個人資料予本會前,請先細閱本文。

收集個人資料的目的

本會將根據你所提供的個人資料,處理本會指定的活動用途。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料。

獲悉資料人士的類別

本會收集得來的資料乃源於服務使用者/瀏覽者自願提供。在未得到服務使用者同意時,資料除用作本會指定活動用途、以及法律上、裁判上或政府審查上有需要以外,本會絕不會向外披露任何個人資料。本會亦不會出售、租借或傳送收集的個人資料給予其他機構

資料收集及使用

本會的網頁伺服器會將閱覽者的一般資料紀錄下來,紀錄只會顯示閱覽者的領域名稱及所閱覽的網頁。這些資料只用於統計用途,如每日閱覽網頁的人數及所使用瀏覽器的類別等。

查閱/更改資料

閣下擬查詢、更改或刪除個人資料,請以書面與本會聯絡,地址:香港西灣河鯉景道51號 聯校藝術展覽籌委會。

更改私隱政策

本會有權隨時更改此私隱政策並在本頁作有關的通知。

Privacy Policy

Basic Statement

In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, the Committee for Art Exhibition and Workshop for School-Children with Severe Intellectual Disability (CAWSSID) has adopted the following policies to safeguard the user's personal data and is committed to protecting its confidentiality. Please read our Privacy Policy before submitting your personal data.

Purpose of Collection

The individual information CAWSSID collects is used only by CAWSSID for carrying out the activities.  You may decline to provide CAWSSID with the requested personal data.

Access of Personal Data

CAWSSID collects the user’s personal data on a voluntary basis only. Without the user's consensus, CAWSSID will limit the collection and use of personal data to the purpose directly related to the function or activities stated on the collection. CAWSSID will not disclose any individual information to other organizations or personals unless release is required by law or is pertinent to judicial or government investigations or proceedings. CAWSSID will not sell, rent or transmit any personal data collected to other organizations.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

CAWSSID 's web server tracks and collects general information about the visits to our website. CAWSSID will compile statistics that show the daily numbers of visitors to the web site, the types of browsers used and etc.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

If you would like to access/ correct / update your personal data, please Contact Us at 51 Lei King Road, Lei King Wan, Hong Kong. If you do not wish to receive further promotional e-mail from us, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through the unsubscribe link provided or contact CAWSSID units directly. 

Change of Privacy Policy

CAWSSID may change this privacy policy from time to time and update this page. 

ART

藝行者之旅

愛的畫面

ART TRAVEL

開始旅行!